Sunday, October 4, 2015

"[TOP 6] Pretty male idols with silky, soft, long hair" plus 13 more

"[TOP 6] Pretty male idols with silky, soft, long hair" plus 13 more


[TOP 6] Pretty male idols with silky, soft, long hair

Posted: 04 Oct 2015 07:04 AM PDT



You just killed me Jeonghan!

We absolutely agree when some girls say hair is the temple of their overall physical appearance that they take measures to keep their hair beautiful-looking and silky.

We have also boys saying they care less about their hair. So how about we show you some of Kpop male idols who are just gifted with long and silky hair? To top that, they even look so so much attractive!

Doesn't it frustrate you girls? 'Coz it does frustrate me! Hahahaha! (Peace!) See some photos of these pretty boy idols showing off their longer, soft and silky hair! Justice please! XD



Oh! We know how Heechul is obsessed with his hair! :)


Flip that hair mental Jungshin!



Look up a bit Teo! We miss you!



Uniq Yibo's blonde hair is so pleasing to my eyes!


You're too pretty Ren!


Here's a bonus!....


Gorg  and hot Yibo!

Manse becomes 'Manderella', shows impressive acting!

Posted: 04 Oct 2015 08:15 AM PDT



In today's episode of "Superman Returns", Song Il Guk's adorable triplets challenged acting to show what they are capable of to their Dad.

Daehan, Minguk, and Manse performed a stage play of 'Cinderella' with Daehan as the prince charming, Minguk as the fairy godmother and Manse as Cinderella. Song Il Guk served as their audience.

Complete with costumes and feeded dialogues, the triplets did a good job and executed an impressive performance that made Song Il Guk very proud and laughing. However, during interview the actor revealed who among the three adorable little actors has the most potential.

He revealed that it's the maknae, Mansae who surprised him. He revealed that he didn't expect such acting from Mansae and emphasized the scene where Manse was being scolded by stepmother for not cleaning. He recalled that Mansae's acting was very consistent while holding the broomstick as if he's really sweeping. He added, "Manse can be an actor."

You can watch there mini play HERE

24K's MV for ‘Super Fly’

Posted: 04 Oct 2015 06:27 AM PDT



24K dropped the music video of one of the songs from their fourth full-length album.

The song is titled 'Super Fly,' a dance song that tells a story of an innocent woman and man who looks bad but is lonely and very warm.

Watch below:

4MEN’s Kim Won Joo to enter military service this November

Posted: 04 Oct 2015 04:26 AM PDT



4MEN's Kim Won Joo will enlist in November.

Kim Won Joo's enlistment was supposed to be last September, but it was moved for two months. It was reported to join in active duty. Before the start of his military service, Won Joo is spending his time with is family and friends.

With his enlistment, his fellow member Shin Yong Jae will have solo activities.

SOURCE: Star News

Gary declares he wants a lifetime with Song Jihyo

Posted: 04 Oct 2015 07:54 AM PDT



Gary is being quite honest recently, isn't he?

At today's episode of Running Man, Gary makes a surprising remark that definitely sparks the heat for 'Monday Couple'.

When their team failed the first mission, they've gotten free time. During this, Song Jihyo comfortably spends her time doing coloring book while lying prone on a couch . Gary comes over beside her and asks "What are you doing? Let's do that together."

The sight of them on the couch gives a carefree atmosphere like that of a couple comfortably enjoying time together and Gary must be so immersed that he blurts out , "I want to be trapped in this very moment for the rest of my life."

Melody Day's teaser video for 'Speed Up' features GOT7’s Junior

Posted: 04 Oct 2015 03:51 AM PDT



Melody Day, who is returning this month, revealed another teaser video for their upcoming song 'Speed Up.'

The latest teaser video uploaded featured GOT7's Junior. 'Speed Up' is Melody Day's first dance single, and will be released on October 7th.

Watch below:

Jaejoong greets fans for the 1st time since enlistment

Posted: 04 Oct 2015 03:27 AM PDT



JYJ's Jaejoong surprised everyone with his first greeting video for his supporters who still support him even he's in military service.

On the video, he said that he hopes that all those who attended the '13th Ground Forces Festival Opening Ceremony' had a great time seeing him perform for them.

Watch below:


김재중 일병의 영상 편지!
김재중 일병의 따끈따끈한 영상 편지♥건강히 잘 지내고 있다는 소식 전합니다 충성!#김재중 #JaeJoong #지상군페스티벌
Posted by JYJ on Friday, October 2, 2015

BoA appears on Hidden Singer

Posted: 04 Oct 2015 03:26 AM PDT


BoA showcases her vocal in the latest episode of Hidden Singer, check out her performance below:



GFRIEND promote GMarket STAYG7 Concert

Posted: 04 Oct 2015 02:19 AM PDT



GFRIEND are as energetic as usual in their latest promotional clip.

Check out their greeting below:

Suzy & Lee Jong Suk form a band?

Posted: 03 Oct 2015 11:32 PM PDT




miss A's suzy and Lee Jong Suk collaborate for new BBQ Chicken CF, check out the preview of their upcoming CF here


[Birthday Boy] Seventeen Junghan!

Posted: 03 Oct 2015 08:24 PM PDT




Birth Name: Yoon Jung Han
Stage Name: Junghan
Birthday: October 4, 1995
Position: Main Vocalist
Unit: Vocal Team
Height: 175 cm
Weight: 54 kg
Blood Type: B





[Birthday Girl] 6 stunning photos of GFRIEND Yuju

Posted: 03 Oct 2015 06:56 PM PDT



Birth Name: Choi Yu Na
Stage Name: Yuju
Birthday: October 4, 1997
Position: Main Vocalist
Height: 169 cm
Blood Type: B









Wonder Girls to appear on SNL Korea

Posted: 03 Oct 2015 06:07 PM PDT




Wonder Girls will make a special appearance on SNL Korea, check out the preview here

IKON perform Rhythm Ta live!

Posted: 03 Oct 2015 05:20 PM PDT


IKON showcase their talent at their debut showcase, check out their amazing Rhythm Ta stage below