Wednesday, November 11, 2015

"April to comeback as a 5-member group on November 25th" plus 6 more

"April to comeback as a 5-member group on November 25th" plus 6 more


April to comeback as a 5-member group on November 25th

Posted: 11 Nov 2015 12:00 AM PST


April will be joining the comeback lineup for November.

According to multiple insiders, April will make their comeback this month on the 25th as the 5-member group, following the departure of their leader Somin.

Somin previously announced her withdrawal from April through fancafe and a handwritten letter. DSP Media also denied discord rumours between members as well as speculations of her joining Kara.


Younha releases 'Think About You' MV

Posted: 10 Nov 2015 11:30 PM PST


Younha has released 'Think About You' MV.

'Think About You' is a collaboration between Younha and Akdong Musician's Lee Chan Hyuk, in which he plays the role of the producer as well as the rapper for the song. With its mellow melody, the song is like a gentle and warm breeze in this late autumn and early winter season.

Check out for the song below

2NE1 confirmed comeback on November 21st

Posted: 10 Nov 2015 11:00 PM PST


Yes it's not a troll, 2NE1 is finally making their comeback this November 21st!

Few days ago, YG Entertainment announced the next comeback act through a new 'Who's Next?' poster. The fans have been speculating that it could be 2NE1 because of all the hints. Now we can celebrate because 2NE1 is really confirmed to come out this month.

This will be the group's comeback after 8 months since their 2nd album 'Crush' last February. Whether this will be a digital single or a mini album, there's still no infor regarding it.

Stay tuned for more updates on 2NE1's comeback!


[Birthday Girl] 7 Hottest pics of BESTie Haeryung

Posted: 10 Nov 2015 09:59 PM PST




Birth Name: Na Hae Ryeong (나해령)
Stage Name: Haeryeong
Position: Visual, Maknae
Birthday: November 11, 1994
Height: 168 cm
Weight: 45 kg







Xia Junsu sings for Six Flying Dragons

Posted: 10 Nov 2015 06:45 PM PST


Xia Junsu sings for popular drama Six Flying Dragons, check out his amazing vocal below

VIXX's first Chained Up live performance

Posted: 10 Nov 2015 05:55 PM PST


VIXX showcase their amazing live performance of Chained Up at their showcase, check out the boys in action below

EXID reveal Hot Pink teaser pictures

Posted: 10 Nov 2015 04:29 PM PST


EXID reveal new photos for comeback.

The title of their upcoming hit song is 'Hot Pink', the girls pose in various trendy fashion items in their latest teaser, check out all photos here