Sunday, November 29, 2015

"Kyuhyun scolds his fans due to their carelessness" plus 8 more

"Kyuhyun scolds his fans due to their carelessness" plus 8 more


Kyuhyun scolds his fans due to their carelessness

Posted: 29 Nov 2015 05:49 AM PST




Some fans have upset Super Junior Kyuhyun today making him deliver some serious warning.

According to fan accounts and some short clips, Kyuhyun has gotten mad after seeing fans crowding and pushing each other when he arrives to greet them after his musical performance.

In one short clip, Kyuhyun is tightly crowded by fans who are taking photos of him while Kyuhyun keeps on telling them to be careful because of some fans pushing each other. During the chaos, a fan fell down in front of Kyuhyun but he is quick enough to catch her with the assistance from his manager.

Due to the incident, Kyuhyun isn't able to hide his disappointment and scolds them on the spot before his manager suggested him to leave first. Afterwards, Kyuhyun goes to his twitter to further warn fans so that such dangerous accident wouldn't happen again.

He tweeted, "I finished today's performance and left but I'm upset. I've told you many times don't run and be careful but there are still pushing and some are falling. If this happens again, I will leave without seeing fans next time. Please tell foreign fans around you."

Kyuhyun must be really upset that there are fans getting hurt because of other's carelessness. Let this be a lesson for everyone.

Black VS White Suzy!

Posted: 29 Nov 2015 02:21 AM PST


Suzy is busy promoting her movie Dorihwaga lately, she's spotted with different color themes for 2 different event, black and white respectively, which one looks the best for her?







Hello Venus' Seoyoung appreciation day!

Posted: 28 Nov 2015 10:21 PM PST




Birth Name: Lee Seo Young
Stage Name: Seoyoung
Birthday: June 27, 1994
Position: Lead Vocalist
Height: 164 cm
Weight: 50 kg








9MUSES Hyuna looks classy for Arena Homme+

Posted: 28 Nov 2015 10:12 PM PST


9Muses Hyuna showcases her classy image for the latest issue of Arena Homme+ magazine, check out Hyuna in action below


TaeTiSeo reveal new Dear Santa teaser images

Posted: 28 Nov 2015 10:06 PM PST


TaeTiSeo continue to tease with more images for Dear Santa, check out the girls' teaser images here




PIZZA MARU time with MAMAMOO!

Posted: 28 Nov 2015 04:07 PM PST


MAMAMOO appear in the latest promotional posters of Pizza Maru, the girls pose with some delicious looking pizzas in the posters, check them out in the clip and photos below












Minah & Minhyuk kissed!!!

Posted: 28 Nov 2015 04:01 PM PST


Fans are surprised to see BtoB Minhyuk and Girl's Day's Minah's kiss scene in the latest episode of My Sweet and Boody Family.

They look cute together as a couple in the drama, be sure to check out the romantic moment below

Lovelyz releases Kei teaser image

Posted: 28 Nov 2015 03:55 PM PST


Lovelyz continue to tease with individual teaser image of the members.

This time features main vocalist Kei. She is seen posing comfortably in the teaser pic, showing her new wavy hairstyle, capture fans' hearts with her sweet smile.

Anticipate Lovelyz comeback even more now?

Victoria looks fierce in the BTS video of ELLE

Posted: 28 Nov 2015 03:44 PM PST


f(x)'s leader Victoria showcases her charm in the BTS video of ELLE Magazine, check out her charm below