Thursday, November 26, 2015

"MAMAMOO Moonbyul is a great singer?" plus 12 more

"MAMAMOO Moonbyul is a great singer?" plus 12 more


MAMAMOO Moonbyul is a great singer?

Posted: 26 Nov 2015 07:15 AM PST


Fans are asking MAMAMOO's agency to provide rapper Moonbyul more singing parts in their upcoming song!

She reveals a short singing cover of I Don't Wanna Let You Go, check out her singing below, are you impressed?

Flawless Jessica opens cosmetic section for Blanc & Eclare

Posted: 26 Nov 2015 07:02 AM PST



Jessica is widening the scale of her business from sunglasses, to clothing and now she opens a cosmetic section for Blanc & Eclare and of course we have her as the model.

In the promotional banner of their newest skin care products, Jessica is looking so fresh and flawless. On their newest update, the Skincare products will be launched officially starting next week along with the statement,

"Introducing the Serein skincare collection. Here's a peek at a few from the lineup: moisturizing cream, night cream and eye cream. More to come." So fans and loyal buyers of Blanc & Eclare can now enjoy the beauty products as well.

PSY adds Will.i.am in his album featurings

Posted: 26 Nov 2015 06:35 AM PST



The next top celebrity to be featured on PSY's upcoming 7th album is none other than Will.i.am.

PSY shares the news through his PSY Little Television and and reveals that the song they collaborated is titled "RocknRollbaby". Will.i.am has just been added to the list of his top featurings including Zion T. and JYJ's Junsu.

So far, three songs have been revealed so far including "I Remember You" ft. Zion T., "Dream" ft. Junsu and "RocknRollbaby" ft. Will.i.am. Expect more surprising and impressive talents from the music industry to be revealed soon before his album drops on December 1.

Gorgeous Jessica for L'officiel

Posted: 26 Nov 2015 06:24 AM PST





Jessica poses for the December issue of L'officiel magazine.

She showcases her charming looks for the magazine, check out all her photos here


Kim Woo Bin & Suzy are affectionate in recent photos

Posted: 26 Nov 2015 05:27 AM PST




Let's set their real-life partners for the meantime and appreciate the chemistry of these two visually outstanding and talented actors Kim Woo Bin and Suzy!

Woobin and Suzy have started their filming for their anticipated drama "Recklessly Affectionate" which is expected to air next year. The first set was filmed in Kyeongnam University.

Photos of them wearing casual campus clothes while sitting on stairs were shared online. A particular photo of them wherein Woobin is comfortably resting his head on Suzy's lap is garnering attention because of their awesome chemistry as couple.

Although we know both of them are in real life relationships, their chemistry as couple is really oozing.

















f(x) 4 Walls MV achieves 10 million views!!

Posted: 26 Nov 2015 04:19 AM PST


f(x) have another amazing achievement with their latest hit song 4 Walls.

The official MV of 4 Walls reached 10 million views on Youtube earlier today, the music video received so much love from international fans since it was uploaded on 4th October.

Fans are curious about the storyline behind the mysterious music video though, check it out below in case you have not watched the MV before and congratulations to f(x) once again!

Sexy Seolhyun walks the red carpet of 2015 Blue Dragon Awards

Posted: 26 Nov 2015 04:08 AM PST


AOA's Seolhyun walks the red carpet of the 2015 Blue Dragon Awards.

She attracts much attention with her flawless figure and elegant dress, fans are totally amazed with her beauty at the awards ceremony.

She's one of the nominees of the rookie actress category, check out all her gorgeous photos here









Oh My Girl's YooA has a handsome brother!!

Posted: 26 Nov 2015 03:54 AM PST


Netizens are at it again, this time the professional investigators manage to discover Oh My Girl YooA's absolutely handsome brother.

His name is Yoo Jun Sun, according to his Instagram information, he's currently working as a choreography, fans are totally impressed with the good looks genes running in their family.

You can follow Jun Sun's Instagram here


GFRIEND Yerin is an adorable barbie for Vogue Girl

Posted: 26 Nov 2015 03:43 AM PST


GFRIEND's Yerin showcases her feminine side for the latest issue of Vogue Girl magazine.

She's seen posing with some perfumes in her recent photoshoot, she looks absolutely gorgeous in the pink themed pictorials.


Apink reveal live performance for Japanese Sunday Monday

Posted: 26 Nov 2015 12:53 AM PST


APink reveal the first live performance of the Japanese version of Sunday Monday, check out the girls' performance below

Secret's Hyosung is a charming Ceci girl

Posted: 25 Nov 2015 07:03 PM PST


Secret's Hyosung showcases her feminine charm for the latest issue of Ceci magazine, check out Hyosung in action here


EXID Hani is a chic model for PAULS BOUTIQUE

Posted: 25 Nov 2015 05:47 PM PST


EXID's Hani showcases her charm for the latest PAULS BOUTIQUE pictorials, check out Hani in action here




Top 10 Sexiest Outfits of 9MUSES Minha

Posted: 25 Nov 2015 04:32 PM PST




Birth Name: Park Min Ha
Stage Name: Minha
Birthday: June 27, 1991
Position: Vocalist, Face of the Group
Height: 172 cm
Blood Type: A