Wednesday, June 29, 2016

“Happy Birthday To D.Holic Rena!” plus 20 more

“Happy Birthday To D.Holic Rena!” plus 20 more


Happy Birthday To D.Holic Rena!

Posted: 29 Jun 2016 07:59 AM PDT


Real Name: Rena (N/A)
Hangul: 레나
Birthday : 29-06-1991
Nationality: Japanese
Height: 164cm 
Weight: 43kg 
Blood Type: B



Hong Jin Young 'The Moon Represents My Heart' MV!

Posted: 29 Jun 2016 03:29 AM PDT


Another New Girl Group In Addition To Black Pink?!

Posted: 29 Jun 2016 03:26 AM PDT


Source: Naver


  • [+905 -18] YG Ent has not learned from how Winner and iKON ended up
  • [+631 -24] The female version of Winner and iKON kkkk..
  • [+509 -10] Why YG Ent like to promote two groups at once so much kkk
  • [+409 -14] So...I wonder how many years is it going to take for their debut...
  • [+302 -11] Please don't let them end up like Winner and iKON

Fans Are Shocked Over Jung Yonghwa Stock Scandal!

Posted: 29 Jun 2016 03:26 AM PDT


Source: Jung Yonghwa under suspicion in manipulation of stock price "He said he had no greed for money..."


  • [+1,702 -26] For someone who once claimed to not be greedy, he is making profit of 200 million won (around 172k USD) per week kkk
  • [+1,334 -19] There is no end in avarice and mistakes tend to be repeated
  • [+1,080 -26] That might be a large amount of money to us, but that's the kind of money that most celebrities can make easily... He is stupid to commit a crime for just 200 million won. Did he not think he'd get caught?
  • [+82 -3] How come  he was not embarrassed by using Yoo Jae Suk to scam money and yet still go on his variety show and see him face to face? What a ba$tard kkkk
  • [+55 -2] How dare you use Yoo Jae Suk.... after working with him on 'Running Man' and 'Infinity Challenge'

Gugudan 'Wonderland' Screen Caps!

Posted: 29 Jun 2016 03:25 AM PDT






























SONAMOO 'I Like U Too Much' MV!

Posted: 29 Jun 2016 03:14 AM PDT


Dal☆Shabet Showcases Their Sexy Figure In Recent Photo Shoot!

Posted: 29 Jun 2016 03:12 AM PDT








GFRIEND to comeback with first full-length album on July 11th

Posted: 29 Jun 2016 12:00 AM PDT


GFRIEND has confirmed July 11th as their summer comeback date.

Their agency announced today that GFRIEND will make their comeback with first full-length album 'LOL' next month, which is only 6 months after the release of 'Snow Flake' last January.

Two teaser images of their new logos have also been revealed through official Instagram with 'Laughing Out Loud' and 'Lots of Love' included in the caption. There's no further infor but it seems they will go with two different concepts for this album.

Are you excited for GFRIEND's comeback?


Wonder Girls gathers in new group teaser images for 'Why So Lonely'

Posted: 28 Jun 2016 09:26 PM PDT


Wonder Girls continues the teasing streak by releasing some group photos for 'Why So Lonely'.

They will follow the retro concept but with a touch of hippie style from the 60s and 70s. The black and white shot even particularly reveals them as a band.

'Why So Lonely' will come out on July 5th at midnight.







Beast unveils more jacket images for 'Ribbon'

Posted: 28 Jun 2016 09:27 PM PDT


Beast has released the second set of jacket images for 'Ribbon'.

Unlike the previous ones, this set is deemed in a brighter tone with the members dressing in suits, showing their gentleman charm.

Meanwhile, their third studio album 'Highlight' will be available on July 4th.





YG confirms Black Pink as the name for their 4-member new girl group

Posted: 28 Jun 2016 08:41 PM PDT


YG Entertainment has announced that their new girl group will debut under the name Black Pink.

On June 29th, the company revealed some group shots of Black Pink featuring Jisoo, Lisa, Jenny and Rosé through official blog, confirming the number of members.

About the name, while  pink is considered a pretty color, Black Pink means being pretty isn't everything. By using such a unique combination, they will be a team with both looks and skill.

In addition, YG Entertainment originally planned to debut the group with 9 members. However, they have decided to focus on these 4 member for the time being while the remaining 5 might debut later.

Stay tuned for more updates on Black Pink.







Super Junior's Leeteuk and EXO's Suho are up next for SM STATION

Posted: 28 Jun 2016 08:07 PM PDT


Super Junior's Leeteuk and EXO's Suho will come together for the next single of SM STATION.

The song is titled 'My Hero' and a teaser video was released at midnight on June 29th. Aside Leeteuk and Suho, singer Kassy, producer Cho Young Soo and also some of the atheletes will participate in the song.

'My Hero' will be released at midnight on July 1st.



Hyosung Drops Jaws With Her Hot Figure!

Posted: 28 Jun 2016 05:27 PM PDT



Netizens Claim That She Is The Most Beautiful Main Vocalist!

Posted: 28 Jun 2016 05:20 PM PDT



Fans Praise The Bright Smile Of This Idol!

Posted: 28 Jun 2016 05:18 PM PDT





Beautiful Yoona At Her Fanmeet

Posted: 28 Jun 2016 05:17 PM PDT




Fans Are Crazily In Love With This Beautiful Idol

Posted: 28 Jun 2016 05:15 PM PDT





Yuri With Her Cool Airport Fashion!

Posted: 28 Jun 2016 05:13 PM PDT





Netizens Claim That She's The Most Beautiful New Generation Idol!

Posted: 28 Jun 2016 05:10 PM PDT





SPICA Are Hot Summer Girls For GEEK

Posted: 28 Jun 2016 05:08 PM PDT



AOA Seolhyun Is An Angel In White Dress

Posted: 28 Jun 2016 04:41 PM PDT