Friday, June 24, 2016

“Happy Birthday To Rain!” plus 24 more

“Happy Birthday To Rain!” plus 24 more


Happy Birthday To Rain!

Posted: 24 Jun 2016 08:09 AM PDT


Real Name: Jung Ji Hoon
Stage Name: Bi, Rain
Birthday: 25-06-1982
Height: 184 cm
Weight: 74 kg
Blood Type: O





Jessica Teases BLANC & ECLARE Summer '16 Eyewear Collection

Posted: 24 Jun 2016 07:30 AM PDT



In need of a new eyewear this summer? Jessica teases and models at the same time the newest series of  BLANC & ECLARE's Summer '16 Eyewear.

Check out the video below if you are into this chic and cosmopolitan style and wait for the full release of the whole collection.


Netizens Praise GFriend's Visuals In Recent Pictorial

Posted: 24 Jun 2016 07:21 AM PDT



Netizens are full of praises to GFriend's visuals in their GQ pictorial for its July issue.

GFriend has a bright and lively concept and the girls' vivid expressions and the refreshing atmosphere reach netizens. They comment, "this is the best pictorial of GFriend so far!","Look at how candid they are.","they are all pretty here!","Umji is the best!","We love big smiles of the girls!","Already waiting for your comeback!".

See their photos and big smiles below:











'The Star' Yoo Seung Ho!

Posted: 24 Jun 2016 07:10 AM PDT




Park Bogum & Irene Part Ways as Music Bank MCs Today

Posted: 24 Jun 2016 06:16 AM PDT



It's a farewell to our couple MCs Park Bogum and Red Velvet's Irene as they announce that they are leaving their MC roles for "Music Bank". During the opening ment, Irene informs the viewers, "Today is our last day as Music Bank MCs with everyone." Bogum also adds, "We will appear more often than usual today so don't switch channels so we hope everyone to be with us today."

Of course Bogum and Irene wouldn't leave without something for the viewers. The pair performs a special goodbye stage. We will miss this adorable pair every Friday! Watch their performance and their memorable moments below:


Yunho, Eunhyuk And More Spotted In Military Music Video!

Posted: 24 Jun 2016 06:07 AM PDT


Source: Nate

[+293 -30] TVXQ's final boss Yunho

[+285 -11] Yunho still has this one thing about him that is still so cringe kkkk, you can tell he's trying his best to give it all, but it is funny kkk he still looks cool though

[+260 -27] He's got good character, that's one thing he's known for

[+29 -6] Frankly as a man, if I were to pick two saints, it'd be Moon Hee Jun and Yunho. Yunho even forgave the anti fan who fed him poison in drink. He earns saint status for that.

[+29 -8] After all those news about that sexual assault guy, it makes you realize that Yunho has it all, from character, skills to even his handsome looks.

Guess Who?

Posted: 24 Jun 2016 05:06 AM PDT


Quiz Loading...

[Eye Candy] 10 Hot Moments Of SNSD Yoona!

Posted: 24 Jun 2016 04:26 AM PDT











[Music Bank Special Stage] TWICE - Cheer Up!

Posted: 24 Jun 2016 03:54 AM PDT

[Music Bank Special Stage] Chanyeol X Nayeon - Dream!

Posted: 24 Jun 2016 03:33 AM PDT


It's Wonder Girls Sunmi For 'SURE'!

Posted: 24 Jun 2016 03:13 AM PDT






Jessica Jung Poses For 'Marie Claire'!

Posted: 24 Jun 2016 03:04 AM PDT




Wonder Girls says 'Why So Lonely' in teaser images for comeback

Posted: 24 Jun 2016 12:02 AM PDT


Wonder Girls has officially kicked off their comeback with the first batch of teaser images.

Still follow the retro concept but this time they went for a more dreamy and feminine vibe. The teasers also include the release date and time for 'Why So Lonely'.

Stay tuned for more updates on Wonder Girls' comeback.





Taeyeon Drops 'Starlight' MV Teaser Featuring DEAN!

Posted: 24 Jun 2016 03:18 AM PDT


Taeyeon has dropped the MV teaser for pre-release track 'Starlight'.

The MV shows Taeyeon and Dean having fun on the beach, which is a perfect fit for summer season. Judging from the snippet, the song gives off a light and groovy vibe.

Check out the MV teaser below




Fans Notice This Awkward Moment!

Posted: 23 Jun 2016 06:28 PM PDT



Elegant Suzy Poses For Harper's Bazaar

Posted: 23 Jun 2016 06:24 PM PDT




Hyomin Showcases Her Feminine Charm For Cosmopolitan

Posted: 23 Jun 2016 06:22 PM PDT



Goddess Youngji Poses For Star1

Posted: 23 Jun 2016 06:20 PM PDT







Yoona's Simple And Nice Airport Fashion

Posted: 23 Jun 2016 06:19 PM PDT






CL VS Taeyeon, Who Rocks The MOSCHINO Top?

Posted: 23 Jun 2016 05:16 PM PDT


Hyomin Goes 'Shy Shy Shy'!

Posted: 23 Jun 2016 05:14 PM PDT



Netizens Are In Love With This Cute Idol

Posted: 23 Jun 2016 05:11 PM PDT




Fans Can't Get Enough Of The Sexiness Of This Idol

Posted: 23 Jun 2016 05:08 PM PDT



Music Bank Half Year Special Performers List

Posted: 23 Jun 2016 05:06 PM PDT




Music Bank Half Year Special lineup (6/24):
SISTAR
TAEMIN
EXO
TWICE
EXID
CLC
FIESTAR
DIA
GFRIEND
Red Velvet
MONSTA X
U-KISS
KNK
OH MY GIRL

New Generation KPop Idols To Have Special Stage On Music Bank!

Posted: 23 Jun 2016 05:03 PM PDT